Allocation Factor | Total
Base Dels |
Dist.
Level |
At-
Large |
PL/
EOs |
Total
Pldgd Dels |
DNC
Mbrs |
U.S.
Cong. |
Dem.
Govs. |
Dist.
Party Ldrs |
Add-on Upldg
. |
Total
Upldg Dels |
Total
Del. Votes |
Total
# of Dels |
Total
# of Alts |
Total
Delg. Size |
|
0.013453 | 40 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 46 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 58 | 58 | 8 | 66 |
Delegates to the 2004 Democratic
National Convention
Pledged Delegates (Kerry 40, Kucinich
6)
District
Level Delegates (Kerry 27, Kucinich 3)
1st
Congressional District
Kerry
Mike Bohan, Beaverton Sen. Ginny Burdick, Portland John Calhoun, Portland Margarita Guadalupe Molina, Portland Sen. Charlie Ringo, Beaverton Gail R. Shibley, Portland Alternate: Marissa Moser-Boehlke, Portland |
2nd Congressional District
Kerry
Pat Ackley, Sunriver Ron Fox, Bend Antone Minthorn, Adams Sandra K. Watts, Lakeview Alternate: Frank Hieber, Phoenix |
Kucinich
Joan M. McGowan, Ashland |
3rd Congressional District
Kerry
Art Alexakis, Portland Christine Chin Ryan, Sandy Jesse Cornett, Portland Lew Frederick, Portland Jenny Greenleaf, Portland Barbara Smith Warner, Portland Alternate: Anne Martens, Portland |
Kucinich
Jim Robison, Portland |
4th Congressional District
Kerry
Joe Blanton, Scottsburg John T. Cuff, Eugene Susan Forester, Eugene Rebecca L. Gladstone, Eugene Barbara B. Rose, Eugene Alternate: Gabriel D. Zitrin |
Kucinich
Jeff DeGroot, Corvallis |
5th Congressional District
Kerry
Guadalupe "Lupe" Diaz, Salem Dave Hunt, Milwaukie Nolan Lienhart, Portland Dominga R. Lopez, Gladstone Stephanie Strike, Portland Judy Sugnet, Salem Alternate: Rosalie Pedroza, Salem |
At Large Delegates
Kerry
Terry Patrick Bean, Portland Serena Cruz, Portland (Commissioner) Linda Kay Johnson, Portland Judith Mehrens, Clackamas Jefferson Smith, Portland Loretta Janice Smith, Portland Bing Wong, Portland Alternates Herbert "Mac" Prichard, Portland Tina Turner-Morfitt, Salem |
Kucinich
Nick Biddle, Bend Mona L. Linstromberg, Veneta Alternate Paul Joseph Maresh, Portland |
PLEOs
Kerry
Susan Castillo, Salem (Supt. Of Public Instruction) Dan Gardner, Portland (Labor Commissioner) Annabelle E. Jaramillo, Philomath Jason Leon, Portland Jeffrey Alan Merkley, Portland Diane Rosenbaum, Portland |
Kucinich
Claire McGee, Portland |
Unpledged Add-ons
Hon. Barbara Roberts, Portland
Unpledged Delegates
DNC Members
Jim Edmunson, Eugene
Mary Botkin, Portland
Wayne Kinney, Lagrande
Gail Rasmussen, Eagle Point
Meredith Wood Smith, Portland
U.S. Congress
Sen. Ron Wyden
Rep. David Wu
Rep. Earl Blumenauer
Rep. Peter DeFazio
Rep. Darlene Hooley
Democratic Governor
Ted Kulongoski
Copyright © 2004
Eric M. Appleman/Democracy in Action.