16th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Rene R. Ruiz, Bronx Anabel Palma, Bronx Pablo Gomez, Bronx Darlyne A. Lawson, Bronx Effrain Cruz, Bronx Alternate Rene W. Ford, Bronx |
EDWARDS
Francisco Gomez, Bronx Shauna Innis, Bronx Andres Martinez, Bronx Ursula Liang, Bronx Akeen Watson, Bronx Alternate KaTrina Rawlins, Bronx |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
no slate |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
17th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Neva Shillingford, Bronx George K. Gresham, Bronx Harriet D.Cornell, West Nyack Jon A. Nardelli, Mt. Vernon Maria Kercado, Bronx Alternate Abraham Benjamin, Jr., Bronx |
EDWARDS
Lorraine Coyle Koppell, Bronx G. Oliver Koppell, Bronx Christina Brouder, Bronx Winston Silvera, Bronx Patricia Williams, Bronx Alternate Joseph Selinger, Palisades |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Jessica S. Flagg, Bronx Steven D. White, Spring Valley Julie Weiner, Yonkers Michael Braverman, Bronx Victoria Owens, Bronx Alternate -- |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
18th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Suzanne M. Berger, Dobbs Ferry Stanley Kalathara, White Plains Rona Shapiro, Yonkers Michael Rifkin, Hastings Annie S. Bryant, Yonkers Rafael Vega, Port Chester Alternate John G. Santos, Tuckahoe |
EDWARDS
Lisa Deutsch, Armonk Peter Beshar, Larchmont Rebecca Molloy, Armonk Chris DiGiorgio, Tuckahoe Maria Wilhelm, Hastings-on-Hudson Aurelio Salgado, White Plains Alternate Michael Heller, Rye Brook |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Michele Aisenberg, New Rochelle Lynell Carter, Yonkers Suzan M. Porto, Rye Brook John Collins, New Rochelle Eleanor L. Ommani, Armonk Morton David, Ardsley Alternate -- |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
19th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Joseph Ruggiero, Wappingers Falls Susan Spear, Mahopac Melvyn R. Tanzman, Mohegan Lake Helen G. Ullrich, Campbell Hall Joseph Galante, Washingtonville Alternate Bonnie Kraham, Middletown |
EDWARDS
Matthew Gaier, Katonah Kristine Torre-Gaier, Katonah Michael Kasper, Poughkeepsie Karen Prager, Monroe Kevin Mulqueen, Middletown Alternate Jill Krista Janeczko, Katonah |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Tao Rodriguez-Seeger, Beacon Dorothy Dangerfield, Beacon James Sollami, Cornwall Judith Allen, Putnam Valley Jacques Saisselin, Bedford Hills Alternate Lee Leffler, Wappingers Falls |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
20th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Jean P. Bordewich, Barrytown Larry S. Bulman, So. Glens Falls Barbara Van Kuren, Coxsackie Robert J. Pasciullo, Saratoga Springs Willie Mae Bell, Mechanicville Alternate David E. Rubel, Chatham |
EDWARDS
Ann Marie Rawlin Ballston Lake Charles Morrison, Saratoga Springs Beth Hershenhart, Saratoga Springs Robert Travis, Sr, Saratoga Springs Marie Morrison, Saratoga Springs Alternate Andrew Van Benschoten, New Kingston |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Lyn Miller-Lachman, Ballston Lake Peter E. Looker, Saratoga Springs Katherine A. Betzinger, Troy Philip A. Nicholas, Easton Amy J. Doern, Round Lake Alternate William J. Engleman III, Ballston Lake |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
21st Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Neil D. Breslin, Delmar Mary E. Sullivan, Albany Mark P. Pattison, Troy Teresa M. McGroggan, Schenectady Joseph H. Fox, Troy Gloria Diane Boyd, Albany Alternate Helen R. Desfosses, Albany |
EDWARDS
Robin Rapaport, Albany Gail Shaffer, North Blenheim Gary McCarthy, Schenectady Lola Brabham, Schenectady Paul Webster, Albany Renee Skorupski, Albany Alternate Emily Trievel, Albany |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Mark S. Mishler, Albany Constance S. Laporta, Troy Michael Rice, Delmar Ethel Silverberg, Albany William S. Kelsey, Voorhesville Nicole F. Ciabotte, Albany Alternate Claudia Fruit, Johnstown |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
22nd Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Jonathan G. Jacobson, Newburgh Barbara E. Mink, Ithaca Bruce D. Richard, Kingston Dorothy Shapiro, Liberty Michael A. Najarian, Binghamton Alternate Tyrone Webb, Binghamton |
EDWARDS
Gerald Orseck, Liberty Dona Vermilya, Conklin Robert Weslar, Binghamton Jacqueline Koppell, Ithaca Vincent Pasquale, Binghamton Alternate Nicky Woerner, Kingston |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Adam S. Flint, Vestal Joyce A. Valenzano, Binghamton Jeff B. Cohen, Woodstock Roberta J. Wallitt, Ithaca Max Finestone, Accord Alternate David B. Kraskow, Ithaca |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
23rd Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Patricia Wescott Bentley, Plattsburgh Roderick P. Sherman, Plattsburgh Marilyn I.Mintener, Canton Paul Michael Shanley, Oswego Kathleen M. Tucker, Carthage Alternate Edmund C. Jasewicz, Amsterdam |
EDWARDS
Constance Cosemento, Oswego Steven Jones, Morrisville Kathleen Walpole, Oswego Sean Hennessey, Black River Conlee Shannon, Oswego Alternate Douglas Malone, Oswego |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
no slate |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
24th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
William Nichols, Rome Lori C. Gardner, Groton David A. Jones, New Hartford Dorothy M. Breen, Clinton George E. Farenthold, Jr., Aurora Alternate Laurie A. Michelman, Auburn |
EDWARDS
Andrew Brindisi, Utica Frances Hess, Laurens Peter Littman, Ithaca Danyse Collins, Utica Raymond Grogan, Cortland Alternate Lisa Zeidner, Utica |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Robert A. Huot, New Berlin Hilda M. Wilcox, Cooperstown Rand Carter, Utica Rere S. Hassett, Ithaca David M. Grodsky, New Berlin Alternate Amy P. Covert, Seneca Falls |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
25th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Stephanie A. Miner, Syracuse Marshall L. Blake, Syracuse Juanita Perez-Williams, Baldwinsville Mark A. Spadafore, Liverpool L. Paulette Campbell, Syracuse Alternate Kenneth D.Brynien, Cicero |
EDWARDS
Mary Jane Szczesniak, Liverpool Robert Lahm, Syracuse Ann Freeman, Syracuse Matthew Sonneborn, Syracuse Nicole Cook, Syracuse Alternate David Davis, Meridian |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Susan P. Hammond, North Syracuse Theodore M. Sizing, Syracuse Margaret Sharon Gambocorto, Baldwinsville Darrell L. Marcy, Syracuse Margaret A. Boyd, Baldwinsville Alternate Richard M. Canty, Camillus |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
26th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Thomas Y. Hobart Jr., Amherst Janice G. Dunne, Amherst Raymond E. Yacuzzo, LeRoy Charlene Finnigan, Mount Morris James J. Twombly, Amherst Alternate Maggie S. Wright, Williamsville |
EDWARDS
Richard Printup, Lockport Cindy Lenhart, North Tonawanda Christopher O'Brien, Amherst Deborah Bruch Bucki, Amherst Jeffrey Marion, Amherst Alternate Flor Aber, Lockport |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
no slate |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
27th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Sally A. Smith, Fredonia William L. Parment, Ashville Eileen M. English, Cheektowga Wilfredo Tellado, Buffalo Barbara A. Peoples, Lackawanna John O'Day, Hamburg Alternate Denise E. O'Donnell, Buffalo |
EDWARDS
Lucinda Ikins-Letro, Buffalo Cesar Cabrera, Buffalo Rosalind Conti, Brocton Frank Max, Jr., Cheektowaga Cynthia Selden, Buffalo Joseph Sweeney, Fredonia Alternate Marcia Olszewski, Depew |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Mary J. Snell-Davis, Buffalo Michael Kuzma, Buffalo Lorna C. Hill, Buffalo Joel A. Huberman, Buffalo Aniela Baj, Buffalo Sean R. Green, Cheektowaga Alternate Cindy Merkling, Buffalo |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
28th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
George Kennedy, Kenmore Crystal D. Peoples, Buffalo William A. Johnson, Jr., Rochester Lynn M. Marinelli, Buffalo Bolgen Vargas, Rochester Florence Tripi, Rochester Alternate Patsy E. Robertson, Rochester |
EDWARDS
Antoine Thompson, Buffalo Mildred Bishop, Buffalo Richard Dollinger, Rochester Wanda Strong Howard, Buffalo James Doyle, Rochester xxxx Alternate Barbara Livingston, Buffalo |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
David A. Franczyk, Buffalo Candice S. Faulring, Buffalo William J. Benet, Rochester Najah N. Mabins, Buffalo Thomas F. Warfield, Rochester Vicki Lewin Ryder, Rochester Alternate Carrie L. Barnett, Buffalo |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
29th Congressional District
CLARK | DEAN
Sandra L. Frankel, Rochester Bruce E. Popper, Brighton Cynthia E. Emmer, Elmira Shawn D. Hogan, Hornell Beatrice Joan Lester, Alfred Alternate Kenneth A. Austin , Erin |
EDWARDS
Barbara Hamlin, Canandaigua Stephen Ginovsky, Jr., North Chili Janet Miller, Pittsford Paul Shanahan, Pittsford Louise Novros, Rochester Alternate Steven Crowley, Ellicotville |
GEPHARDT | KERRY | KUCINICH
Carol K. Littlebrant, Perrysburg Gary Abraham, Allegany Mary Plonka, Allegany Terrence N. Heary, Perrysburg Gail S. Mott, Plittsford Alternate Harmony Griffin, Versailles |
LIEBERMAN | SHARPTON | MOSELEY BRAUN |
Copyright © 2004 Eric M. Appleman/Democracy in Action